Category Archives: Upcoming Events

ALL EVENTS FOR THE WEEK

The church is open for prayer daily.
Monday 9:00 a.m. – 8:00 p.m., Tuesday – Friday 8:00 a.m. – 9:00 p.m.
(Times are subject to change due to pastoral discretion, safety reasons, weather etc.)

Monday
Mass is at 7:00 p.m.

Tuesday
Mass is at 9:00 a.m.

Wednesday
Mass is at 9:00 a.m.
Lectio Divina ( Prayer and Eucharistic Meditation) after Morning Holy Mass

Thursday
Mass is at 9:00 a.m.
Lectio Divina ( Prayer and Eucharistic Meditation) after Morning Holy Mass

Friday
Mass is at 9:00 a.m.
Holy Hour following the morning Mass
**On the First Friday of each Month, Adoration follows our 9:00 a.m. Mass, continuing all day and ending with Benediction at 9:00 p.m.

Saturday
Confessions 11:00 a.m. – Noon
Mass is at 7:00 p.m.

Sunday
Mass is at 8:15 a.m.
10:00 a.m. and 11:45 a.m.

MASS INTENTIONS

September 19, 2022

Monday 7:00 p.m.  +Henry Parent – Yvonne Kowalchuk
Tuesday 9:00 a.m.  +Joseph Dao & Anna Pham – Family
Wednesday 9:00 a.m. Int. Jean & Gary Kritz – SVDP
Thursday 9:00 a.m.  +Nancy Devereaux – Bernie & Rosemary White
Friday 9:00 a.m.
  +Mary Doyle – S. Smith Family
  +Alfredo Nogueira – Coralina Nogueira
  +Jacqui Parent – Margaret Boshart
  +Ursula Zunic – Daughter
Int. Cheongwa & Angelica Wanzie – Family
In Thanksgiving – Gwendoline Nubila

Saturday Ayr 5:00 p.m.  +Joe Tomasicchio – Joey Tomasicchio
7:00 p.m.
 +Larry Maligaya – Family
Sunday    8:15 a.m.
Int. Lisa & Bill Cleasby – Family
              10:00 a.m.  +Dec’d Members of Correia Family – Estella Correia
              11:45 a.m. For the People

September 26, 2022

Monday 7:00 p.m.  +Adelaide Alves – Maria L. Pereira
Tuesday 9:00 a.m. Int. Ryan & Keri Smith – Boys
Wednesday 9:00 a.m. Int. Sugar Norte – Boyet Norte
Thursday 9:00 a.m.  +David & Manfred Kruse – Family
Friday 9:00 a.m.
   +Mathew Kulathumkal – Modoor Family
   +Mary Bahjat & Salim Nayef – Family
   +John Zunic – Tone & Iva Kastelic
   +Basline Varma – Family
Souls in Purgatory
Int. Renata Patla – Freiburger Family
Saturday Ayr 5:00 p.m.  +Diane Baltaz – Theresa St Peter
7:00 p.m.
 +Augusto & Jose Neves – Lucia Neves
Sunday    8:15 a.m.
 +Doug Farwell – Suzanne Philp
              10:00 a.m.  +Brian Araujo – Family
              11:45 a.m. For the People